Sombor, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sombor, Serbia Zapadnobački Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sombor, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sombor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sombor: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Sombor

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Sombor

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coborszentmihaly
  • Coborszentmihály
  • Gorad Sombar
  • Kiszombor
  • Mezozombor
  • Mezőzombor
  • Nagy-Zombor
  • Opstina Sombor
  • Opština Sombor
  • Schomburg
  • Sombor
  • Sompor
  • Szentmihaly
  • Szentmihály
  • Zombor
  • somboleu
  • sonboru
  • song bo er
  • swmbwr
  • Σόμπορ
  • Горад Сомбар
  • Сомбор
  • סומבור
  • سومبور
  • سۆمبۆر
  • ソンボル
  • 松博尔
  • 솜보르

Country

Sombor is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

48,454 People

Cities around Sombor (Zapadnobački Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 152 km
Timişoara ... 170 km
Budapest ... 190 km
Sarajevo ... 221 km
Zagreb ... 251 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 251 km
Bratislava ... 307 km
Vienna ... 347 km
Ljubljana ... 370 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 376 km
Pristina ... 379 km
Craiova ... 408 km
Brno ... 427 km
Ostrava ... 452 km
Skopje ... 456 km
Kraków ... 477 km
Sofia ... 478 km
Tirana ... 493 km
Katowice ... 494 km
Braşov ... 520 km
Bari ... 544 km
Sector 6 ... 572 km
Sector 5 ... 578 km
Bucharest ... 579 km
Sector 2 ... 581 km
Sector 4 ... 582 km
Sector 3 ... 584 km
Lviv ... 596 km
Plovdiv ... 602 km
Prague ... 606 km