Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vukovar, CroatiaVukovarCroatia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vukovar, Croatia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Zagreb

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vukovar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vukovar: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Vukovar

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Vukovar

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cornacum
  • Gorad Vukavar
  • Neo-Vukovar
  • Novi Vukovar
  • Ovukovar
  • Stari Vukovar
  • Ujvukovar
  • Valko
  • Valkovar
  • Valkó
  • Valkóvár
  • Vetus-Vukovar
  • Vukovar
  • Vukovaras
  • Vukovari
  • Vukovár
  • Wukowar
  • bukobaleu
  • fwkwfar
  • vukovu~aru
  • wu ke wa er
  • wwkwar
  • wwqwbr
  • Óvukovár
  • Újvukovár
  • Вуковар
  • Горад Вукавар
  • ווקובר
  • فوكوفار
  • ووکوار
  • ڤوکۆڤار
  • ヴコヴァル
  • 武科瓦尔
  • 부코바르

Country

Vukovar is a city in Croatia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zagreb.

Population

29,584 People

Cities around Vukovar (Vukovarsko-Srijemska)

Belgrade ... 132 km
Sarajevo ... 173 km
Timişoara ... 184 km
Budapest ... 238 km
Zagreb ... 248 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 248 km
Pristina ... 342 km
Bratislava ... 344 km
Ljubljana ... 368 km
Vienna ... 379 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 400 km
Craiova ... 401 km
Skopje ... 417 km
Tirana ... 447 km
Sofia ... 453 km
Brno ... 465 km
Bari ... 497 km
Ostrava ... 498 km
Kraków ... 525 km
Braşov ... 530 km
Katowice ... 541 km
Sector 6 ... 571 km
Sector 5 ... 576 km
Bucharest ... 578 km
Plovdiv ... 579 km
Sector 2 ... 580 km
Sector 4 ... 580 km
Sector 3 ... 583 km
Thessaloníki ... 606 km
Bologna ... 620 km

Croatia Croatia: Neighbouring Countries