Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Metković, CroatiaMetkovićCroatia

What time is it?

Current local time inMetković Croatia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zagreb

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Metković to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Metković

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Metković
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Metković

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Metković

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Metkovic
  • Metkovich
  • Metkovicius
  • Metković
  • Metkovičius
  • Portus Narentae
  • mei te ke wei qi
  • metokovu~ichi
  • mtkwych
  • Меткович
  • Метковић
  • متکویچ
  • مێتکۆڤیچ
  • メトコヴィチ
  • 梅特科維奇

Country

Metković is a city in Croatia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zagreb.

Population

13,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Metković (Grad Dubrovnik, Dubrovačko-Neretvanska)

Sarajevo ... 105 km
Bari ... 223 km
Tirana ... 258 km
Pristina ... 285 km
Belgrade ... 297 km
Skopje ... 325 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 332 km
Zagreb ... 332 km
Napoli ... 365 km
Timişoara ... 413 km
Ljubljana ... 415 km
Rome ... 431 km
Sofia ... 456 km
Thessaloníki ... 499 km
Budapest ... 502 km
Craiova ... 512 km
Florence ... 519 km
Bologna ... 530 km
Bratislava ... 563 km
Vienna ... 577 km
Plovdiv ... 577 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 628 km
Palermo ... 643 km
Catania ... 646 km
Brno ... 681 km
Sector 6 ... 687 km
Sector 5 ... 690 km
Sector 4 ... 694 km
Bucharest ... 694 km
Sector 2 ... 697 km

Croatia Croatia: Neighbouring Countries