Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gârla-Mare, RomaniaGârla-MareRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGârla-Mare Romania

What day is it in Gârla-Mare right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gârla-Mare to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gârla-Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gârla-Mare
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Gârla-Mare

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Gârla-Mare

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garla-Mare
  • Girla Mare
  • Gârla-Mare
  • Gîrla Mare

Country

Gârla-Mare is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gârla-Mare (Comuna Gârla Mare, Mehedinţi)

Craiova ... 83 km
Sofia ... 172 km
Belgrade ... 197 km
Timişoara ... 211 km
Pristina ... 213 km
Sector 6 ... 261 km
Sector 5 ... 265 km
Skopje ... 267 km
Bucharest ... 268 km
Sector 4 ... 269 km
Sector 2 ... 270 km
Sector 3 ... 273 km
Plovdiv ... 277 km
Braşov ... 277 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 289 km
Sarajevo ... 356 km
Thessaloníki ... 393 km
Tirana ... 396 km
Varna ... 426 km
Galaţi ... 444 km
Constanţa ... 469 km
Budapest ... 470 km
Iaşi ... 505 km
Chernivtsi ... 516 km
Zagreb ... 572 km
Chisinau ... 576 km
Bari ... 582 km
Sultangazi ... 596 km
Bağcılar ... 599 km
Esenler ... 600 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries