Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vânju-Mare, RomaniaVânju-MareRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVânju-Mare Romania

What day is it in Vânju-Mare right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vânju-Mare to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vânju-Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vânju-Mare
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Vânju-Mare

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Vânju-Mare

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanju-Mare
  • Vanjul-Mare
  • Vinju Mare
  • Vânju-Mare
  • Vânjul-Mare
  • Vînju Mare

Country

Vânju-Mare is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vânju-Mare (Oraş Vânju Mare, Mehedinţi)

Craiova ... 76 km
Sofia ... 194 km
Timişoara ... 197 km
Belgrade ... 197 km
Pristina ... 237 km
Sector 6 ... 252 km
Sector 5 ... 257 km
Braşov ... 257 km
Bucharest ... 259 km
Sector 4 ... 261 km
Sector 2 ... 262 km
Sector 3 ... 264 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 265 km
Skopje ... 291 km
Plovdiv ... 293 km
Sarajevo ... 367 km
Thessaloníki ... 417 km
Tirana ... 420 km
Varna ... 426 km
Galaţi ... 430 km
Budapest ... 457 km
Constanţa ... 462 km
Iaşi ... 484 km
Chernivtsi ... 491 km
Chisinau ... 557 km
Zagreb ... 573 km
Bari ... 603 km
Lviv ... 603 km
Sultangazi ... 603 km
Bağcılar ... 607 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries