Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orşova, RomaniaOrşovaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOrşova Romania

What day is it in Orşova right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Orşova to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orşova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Orşova
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Orşova

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Orşova

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orsava
  • Orsova
  • Orşova
  • Oršava

Country

Orşova is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,350 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orşova (Municipiul Orşova, Mehedinţi)

Craiova ... 121 km
Timişoara ... 148 km
Belgrade ... 155 km
Sofia ... 235 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 245 km
Pristina ... 247 km
Braşov ... 277 km
Sector 6 ... 292 km
Sector 5 ... 297 km
Bucharest ... 299 km
Sector 4 ... 301 km
Sector 2 ... 301 km
Sector 3 ... 304 km
Skopje ... 310 km
Sarajevo ... 338 km
Plovdiv ... 340 km
Budapest ... 407 km
Tirana ... 427 km
Thessaloníki ... 451 km
Galaţi ... 460 km
Varna ... 472 km
Chernivtsi ... 484 km
Iaşi ... 496 km
Constanţa ... 503 km
Zagreb ... 528 km
Bratislava ... 567 km
Chisinau ... 575 km
Lviv ... 578 km
Bari ... 594 km
Vienna ... 616 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries