Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băile Herculane, RomaniaBăile HerculaneRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăile Herculane Romania

What day is it in Băile Herculane right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băile Herculane to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băile Herculane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băile Herculane
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Băile Herculane

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Băile Herculane

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Erculane
  • Baile Herculane
  • Baile Herkulane
  • Baile Kherkulane
  • Behile-Erkulane
  • Behile-Kherkulane
  • Beile Herkulane
  • Beile Herkulanė
  • Beile-Kherkulane
  • Băile Erculane
  • Băile Herculane
  • Herculane
  • Herkules-Banja
  • Herkulesbad
  • Herkulesfuerdo
  • Herkulesfürdő
  • Opstina Baile Herculane
  • Opština Bãile Herculane
  • bo yi lai hai er ku la nei
  • bylh hrkwlanh
  • Баиле Херкулане
  • Беїле-Херкулане
  • Бэиле-Еркулане
  • Бэиле-Херкулане
  • מרחצאות הרקולאנה
  • بیله هرکولانه
  • ბეილე-ერკულანე
  • 伯伊萊海爾庫拉內

Country

Băile Herculane is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băile Herculane (Oraş Bãile Herculane, Caraş-Severin)

Craiova ... 128 km
Timişoara ... 136 km
Belgrade ... 157 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 229 km
Sofia ... 251 km
Pristina ... 263 km
Braşov ... 270 km
Sector 6 ... 293 km
Sector 5 ... 298 km
Bucharest ... 300 km
Sector 2 ... 302 km
Sector 4 ... 302 km
Sector 3 ... 305 km
Skopje ... 327 km
Sarajevo ... 344 km
Plovdiv ... 354 km
Budapest ... 395 km
Tirana ... 443 km
Galaţi ... 456 km
Thessaloníki ... 468 km
Chernivtsi ... 470 km
Varna ... 477 km
Iaşi ... 486 km
Constanţa ... 504 km
Zagreb ... 525 km
Bratislava ... 557 km
Lviv ... 561 km
Chisinau ... 567 km
Kraków ... 604 km
Vienna ... 607 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries