Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haţeg, RomaniaHaţegRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHaţeg Romania

What day is it in Haţeg right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Haţeg to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haţeg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Haţeg
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Haţeg

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Haţeg

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hateg
  • Hatszeg
  • Haţeg
  • Hotzing
  • Hátszeg
  • Hötzing

Country

Haţeg is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haţeg (Oraş Haţeg, Hunedoara)

Cluj-Napoca ... 137 km
Timişoara ... 139 km
Craiova ... 159 km
Braşov ... 213 km
Belgrade ... 218 km
Sector 6 ... 278 km
Sector 5 ... 284 km
Bucharest ... 285 km
Sector 2 ... 286 km
Sector 4 ... 289 km
Sector 3 ... 290 km
Sofia ... 323 km
Pristina ... 354 km
Budapest ... 376 km
Chernivtsi ... 379 km
Plovdiv ... 408 km
Galaţi ... 409 km
Iaşi ... 410 km
Sarajevo ... 416 km
Skopje ... 417 km
Lviv ... 473 km
Varna ... 478 km
Constanţa ... 482 km
Chisinau ... 497 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 529 km
Tirana ... 535 km
Bratislava ... 545 km
Kraków ... 546 km
Thessaloníki ... 548 km
Zagreb ... 559 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries