Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geoagiu, RomaniaGeoagiuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGeoagiu Romania

What day is it in Geoagiu right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Geoagiu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geoagiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Geoagiu
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Geoagiu

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Geoagiu

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Algyogy
  • Algyógy
  • Geoagiu
  • Geoagiul

Country

Geoagiu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geoagiu (Oraş Geoagiu, Hunedoara)

Cluj-Napoca ... 99 km
Timişoara ... 159 km
Craiova ... 183 km
Braşov ... 195 km
Belgrade ... 251 km
Sector 6 ... 279 km
Bucharest ... 285 km
Sector 2 ... 285 km
Sector 5 ... 285 km
Sector 4 ... 289 km
Sector 3 ... 289 km
Chernivtsi ... 341 km
Sofia ... 355 km
Budapest ... 376 km
Iaşi ... 378 km
Galaţi ... 392 km
Pristina ... 393 km
Plovdiv ... 433 km
Lviv ... 437 km
Sarajevo ... 450 km
Skopje ... 454 km
Chisinau ... 469 km
Constanţa ... 475 km
Varna ... 481 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 490 km
Kraków ... 526 km
Bratislava ... 546 km
Vinnytsya ... 558 km
Rivne ... 572 km
Tirana ... 573 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries