Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mihai Viteazu, RomaniaMihai ViteazuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMihai Viteazu Romania

What day is it in Mihai Viteazu right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mihai Viteazu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mihai Viteazu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mihai Viteazu
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Mihai Viteazu

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mihai Viteazu

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alsoszentmihalyfalva
  • Alsószentmihályfalva
  • Mihai Viteazu
  • Mihai-Viteazul
  • Mihaiu Viteazul
  • Szentmihaly
  • Szentmihály

Country

Mihai Viteazu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mihai Viteazu (Comuna Mihai Viteazu, Cluj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 29 km
Braşov ... 178 km
Timişoara ... 220 km
Craiova ... 244 km
Chernivtsi ... 261 km
Sector 6 ... 294 km
Sector 2 ... 298 km
Bucharest ... 299 km
Sector 5 ... 301 km
Sector 3 ... 303 km
Sector 4 ... 304 km
Iaşi ... 316 km
Belgrade ... 325 km
Lviv ... 365 km
Galaţi ... 365 km
Budapest ... 392 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 410 km
Chisinau ... 412 km
Sofia ... 424 km
Constanţa ... 469 km
Pristina ... 473 km
Vinnytsya ... 481 km
Plovdiv ... 489 km
Rivne ... 492 km
Kraków ... 494 km
Varna ... 495 km
Sarajevo ... 523 km
Lublin ... 528 km
Skopje ... 533 km
Katowice ... 558 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries