Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ernei, RomaniaErneiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inErnei Romania

What day is it in Ernei right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ernei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ernei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ernei
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Ernei

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ernei

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erneiul
  • Nagyernye

Country

Ernei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ernei (Comuna Ernei, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 86 km
Braşov ... 131 km
Chernivtsi ... 213 km
Iaşi ... 245 km
Craiova ... 261 km
Sector 6 ... 263 km
Sector 2 ... 266 km
Bucharest ... 267 km
Sector 3 ... 270 km
Sector 5 ... 270 km
Sector 4 ... 273 km
Timişoara ... 289 km
Galaţi ... 302 km
Chisinau ... 341 km
Lviv ... 360 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 362 km
Belgrade ... 389 km
Constanţa ... 417 km
Vinnytsya ... 422 km
Sofia ... 443 km
Varna ... 456 km
Budapest ... 459 km
Rivne ... 460 km
Odessa ... 489 km
Plovdiv ... 491 km
Pristina ... 515 km
Zhytomyr ... 517 km
Kraków ... 535 km
Lublin ... 538 km
Skopje ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries