Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gurghiu, RomaniaGurghiuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGurghiu Romania

What day is it in Gurghiu right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gurghiu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gurghiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gurghiu
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Gurghiu

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Gurghiu

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goergenyszentimre
  • Gorgeny
  • Gurghiu
  • Gurghiul
  • Görgényszentimre
  • Gőrgeny

Country

Gurghiu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,277 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gurghiu (Comuna Gurghiu, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 100 km
Braşov ... 138 km
Chernivtsi ... 189 km
Iaşi ... 225 km
Sector 6 ... 273 km
Sector 2 ... 275 km
Bucharest ... 276 km
Sector 3 ... 279 km
Sector 5 ... 280 km
Sector 4 ... 282 km
Craiova ... 283 km
Galaţi ... 295 km
Timişoara ... 311 km
Chisinau ... 322 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 338 km
Lviv ... 345 km
Vinnytsya ... 397 km
Belgrade ... 412 km
Constanţa ... 416 km
Rivne ... 439 km
Varna ... 462 km
Sofia ... 464 km
Budapest ... 472 km
Odessa ... 473 km
Zhytomyr ... 492 km
Plovdiv ... 508 km
Lublin ... 526 km
Kraków ... 535 km
Pristina ... 539 km
Mykolayiv ... 572 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries