Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bistriţa, RomaniaBistriţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBistriţa Romania

What day is it in Bistriţa right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bistriţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bistriţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bistriţa
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Bistriţa

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bistriţa

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beszterce
  • Besztercze
  • Bistrica
  • Bistrita
  • Bistritz
  • Bistriţa
  • Bistrița
  • QBY
  • bisutoritsu~a
  • Бистрица
  • ビストリツァ

Country

Bistriţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

81,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bistriţa (Municipiul Bistriţa, Bistriţa-Năsăud)

Cluj-Napoca ... 83 km
Chernivtsi ... 172 km
Braşov ... 186 km
Iaşi ... 249 km
Lviv ... 300 km
Timişoara ... 303 km
Craiova ... 315 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 321 km
Sector 6 ... 321 km
Sector 2 ... 323 km
Bucharest ... 324 km
Sector 3 ... 327 km
Sector 5 ... 328 km
Sector 4 ... 330 km
Galaţi ... 340 km
Chisinau ... 349 km
Vinnytsya ... 393 km
Rivne ... 409 km
Belgrade ... 413 km
Budapest ... 439 km
Constanţa ... 464 km
Lublin ... 479 km
Zhytomyr ... 480 km
Kraków ... 487 km
Sofia ... 497 km
Odessa ... 505 km
Varna ... 511 km
Plovdiv ... 549 km
Brest ... 550 km
Katowice ... 557 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries