Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moisei, RomaniaMoiseiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMoisei Romania

What day is it in Moisei right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Moisei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moisei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moisei
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Moisei

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Moisei

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majszin
  • Moiseu
  • Mojszin
  • מאסיף

Country

Moisei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,877 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moisei (Comuna Moisei, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 124 km
Chernivtsi ... 132 km
Braşov ... 237 km
Lviv ... 244 km
Iaşi ... 251 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 276 km
Timişoara ... 338 km
Chisinau ... 353 km
Rivne ... 354 km
Vinnytsya ... 359 km
Craiova ... 373 km
Galaţi ... 373 km
Sector 6 ... 374 km
Sector 2 ... 375 km
Bucharest ... 377 km
Sector 3 ... 379 km
Sector 5 ... 380 km
Sector 4 ... 383 km
Lublin ... 426 km
Zhytomyr ... 439 km
Budapest ... 441 km
Belgrade ... 453 km
Kraków ... 454 km
Brest ... 494 km
Constanţa ... 504 km
Odessa ... 513 km
Katowice ... 526 km
Sofia ... 554 km
Ostrava ... 556 km
Varna ... 559 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries