Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Verkhovyna, UkraineVerkhovynaUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Verkhovyna, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Verkhovyna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Verkhovyna: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Verkhovyna

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Verkhovyna

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verkhovina
  • Verkhovyna
  • Zabie
  • Zhab'ye
  • Zhabeye
  • Zhab’ye
  • Żabie
  • Верховина

Country

Verkhovyna is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,290 People

Cities around Verkhovyna (Ivano-Frankivsk)

Cluj-Napoca ... 181 km
Lviv ... 196 km
Iaşi ... 250 km
Braşov ... 284 km
Rivne ... 295 km
Vinnytsya ... 319 km
Chişinău ... 350 km
Lublin ... 385 km
Zhytomyr ... 388 km
Timişoara ... 389 km
Galaţi ... 396 km
Sector 6 ... 421 km
Sector 2 ... 422 km
Bucharest ... 423 km
Sector 3 ... 426 km
Sector 5 ... 427 km
Sector 4 ... 430 km
Craiova ... 430 km
Kraków ... 442 km
Brest ... 443 km
Budapest ... 466 km
Belgrade ... 506 km
Odessa ... 510 km
Katowice ... 516 km
Kiev ... 524 km
Constanţa ... 535 km
Warsaw ... 541 km
Ostrava ... 553 km
Białystok ... 563 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries