Stari Kuty, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stari Kuty, Ukraine Ivano-Frankivsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Stari Kuty, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stari Kuty

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Stari Kuty: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Stari Kuty

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Stari Kuty

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuty Stare
  • Kuty Stary
  • Kuty Staryye
  • Stari Kuti
  • Stari Kuty
  • Staryye Kuty
  • Старі Кути

Country

Stari Kuty is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,068 People

Cities around Stari Kuty (Ivano-Frankivsk)

Lviv ... 196 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 208 km
Iaşi ... 230 km
Rivne ... 273 km
Vinnytsya ... 286 km
Braşov ... 291 km
Chişinău ... 326 km
Zhytomyr ... 356 km
Galaţi ... 387 km
Lublin ... 389 km
Timişoara ... 420 km
Sector 2 ... 427 km
Sector 6 ... 428 km
Bucharest ... 429 km
Sector 3 ... 431 km
Sector 5 ... 434 km
Sector 4 ... 436 km
Brest ... 438 km
Craiova ... 449 km
Kraków ... 463 km
Odessa ... 487 km
Kiev ... 491 km
Budapest ... 498 km
Constanţa ... 529 km
Belgrade ... 536 km
Katowice ... 539 km
Warsaw ... 549 km
Białystok ... 559 km
Mykolayiv ... 565 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries