Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ivano-Frankivsk, UkraineIvano-FrankivskUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inIvano-Frankivsk Ukraine

What day is it in Ivano-Frankivsk right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ivano-Frankivsk to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ivano-Frankivsk to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ivano-Frankivsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ivano-Frankivsk
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Ivano-Frankivsk

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Ivano-Frankivsk

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IFO
  • Ivano-Frankivs'k
  • Ivano-Frankivsk
  • Ivano-Frankovsk
  • Iwano-Frankiwsk
  • Stanislau
  • Stanislav
  • Stanislavov
  • Stanislavyv
  • Stanislaw
  • Stanisław
  • stnyslb
  • stʼnyslʼww
  • ʼywwnw-prnqybsq
  • Івано-Франківськ
  • Ивано-Франковск
  • איוונו-פרנקיבסק
  • סטאניסלאוו
  • סטניסלב

Country

Ivano-Frankivsk is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

236,602 People

Elevation above sea level

260m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ivano-Frankivsk (Ivano-Frankivsk urban Raion, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast)

Lviv ... 115 km
Chernivtsi ... 120 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 190 km
Rivne ... 223 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 254 km
Iaşi ... 302 km
Vinnytsya ... 303 km
Lublin ... 309 km
Zhytomyr ... 350 km
Brest ... 359 km
Braşov ... 368 km
Chisinau ... 394 km
Kraków ... 403 km
Timişoara ... 447 km
Galaţi ... 468 km
Warsaw ... 469 km
Katowice ... 478 km
Białystok ... 480 km
Budapest ... 481 km
Kyiv ... 495 km
Sector 6 ... 505 km
Sector 2 ... 505 km
Bucharest ... 507 km
Sector 3 ... 509 km
Sector 5 ... 511 km
Craiova ... 512 km
Sector 4 ... 513 km
Łódź ... 524 km
Ostrava ... 525 km
Hrodna ... 529 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries