Terebovlya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Terebovlya, Ukraine Ternopil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Terebovlya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Terebovlya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Terebovlya: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Terebovlya

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Terebovlya

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Terebovlja
  • Terebovlya
  • Trebozlya
  • Trembovlya
  • Trembowla
  • Теребовля

Country

Terebovlya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

13,153 People

Cities around Terebovlya (Ternopil)

Lviv ... 148 km
Rivne ... 152 km
Vinnytsya ... 222 km
Zhytomyr ... 260 km
Iaşi ... 280 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 326 km
Lublin ... 331 km
Brest ... 348 km
Chişinău ... 357 km
Braşov ... 402 km
Kiev ... 406 km
Galaţi ... 464 km
Białystok ... 469 km
Kraków ... 470 km
Warsaw ... 495 km
Hrodna ... 506 km
Chernihiv ... 508 km
Odessa ... 508 km
Cherkasy ... 509 km
Minsk ... 528 km
Timişoara ... 531 km
Sector 2 ... 535 km
Sector 6 ... 536 km
Bucharest ... 537 km
Sector 3 ... 538 km
Sector 5 ... 542 km
Sector 4 ... 543 km
Gomel ... 545 km
Katowice ... 545 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries