Brody, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brody, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brody, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brody

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Brody: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Brody

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Brody

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brodai
  • Brodi
  • Brody
  • Brodî
  • Brodı
  • beulodi
  • brodi
  • brody
  • brwdy
  • bu luo de
  • burodi
  • Броди
  • Броды
  • Բրոդի
  • ברודי
  • برودي
  • برودی
  • ბროდი
  • ブロディ
  • 布羅德
  • 브로디

Country

Brody is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

23,239 People

Cities around Brody (Lviv)

Lviv ... 95 km
Rivne ... 105 km
Lublin ... 244 km
Brest ... 251 km
Vinnytsya ... 283 km
Zhytomyr ... 283 km
Białystok ... 371 km
Iaşi ... 377 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 386 km
Warsaw ... 407 km
Hrodna ... 410 km
Kraków ... 418 km
Kiev ... 432 km
Chişinău ... 451 km
Minsk ... 462 km
Braşov ... 490 km
Łódź ... 491 km
Katowice ... 491 km
Vilnius ... 507 km
Chernihiv ... 515 km
Gomel ... 533 km
Kaunas ... 539 km
Ostrava ... 551 km
Cherkasy ... 558 km
Galaţi ... 561 km
Budapest ... 566 km
Timişoara ... 571 km
Mahilyow ... 592 km
Odessa ... 598 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries