Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rivne, UkraineRivneUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inRivne Ukraine

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rivne to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rivne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rivne
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Rivne

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rivne

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eractum
  • RWN
  • Rivne
  • Rivno
  • Rivnė
  • Riwne
  • Rouna
  • Rovno
  • Rowne
  • Ruvne
  • Równe
  • liune
  • luo fu nuo
  • riune
  • rovno
  • rwbnw
  • rwfnw
  • rywn
  • rywnh
  • rʼwwnʼ
  • Ровно
  • Роўна
  • Рівне
  • Ռովնո
  • ראוונא
  • ראוונע
  • רובנו
  • روفنو
  • ریون
  • ریونه
  • როვნო
  • リウネ
  • 羅夫諾
  • 리우네

Country

Rivne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

255,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rivne, Ukraine

Khmelnytskyy ... 146 km
Lviv ... 197 km
Zhytomyr ... 200 km
Vinnytsya ... 236 km
Chernivtsi ... 258 km
Brest ... 260 km
Lublin ... 301 km
Kyiv ... 345 km
Białystok ... 370 km
Minsk ... 377 km
Hrodna ... 389 km
Iaşi ... 396 km
Chernihiv ... 417 km
Homyel' ... 429 km
Chisinau ... 451 km
Warsaw ... 454 km
Vilnius ... 454 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 474 km
Cherkasy ... 485 km
Mahilyow ... 490 km
Kaunas ... 506 km
Kraków ... 508 km
Braşov ... 550 km
Łódź ... 555 km
Katowice ... 578 km
Odessa ... 582 km
Galaţi ... 589 km
Vitebsk ... 595 km
Mykolayiv ... 612 km
Kaliningrad ... 642 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries