Sarny, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sarny, Ukraine Rivne

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sarny, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sarny: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Sarny

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Sarny

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarni
  • Sarnv
  • Sarny
  • Sarnî
  • Sarnı
  • sa er nei
  • sarni
  • sarny
  • Сарни
  • Сарны
  • Սարնի
  • סארני
  • سارنی
  • სარნი
  • 薩爾內

Country

Sarny is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

27,097 People

Cities around Sarny (Rivne)

Rivne ... 85 km
Zhytomyr ... 204 km
Brest ... 248 km
Lviv ... 265 km
Vinnytsya ... 277 km
Minsk ... 293 km
Lublin ... 323 km
Kiev ... 329 km
Białystok ... 339 km
Hrodna ... 341 km
Gomel ... 371 km
Chernihiv ... 376 km
Vilnius ... 384 km
Mahilyow ... 413 km
Kaunas ... 448 km
Warsaw ... 458 km
Iaşi ... 466 km
Cherkasy ... 485 km
Chişinău ... 510 km
Vitebsk ... 513 km
Kraków ... 552 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 558 km
Łódź ... 573 km
Smolensk ... 577 km
Kaliningrad ... 613 km
Katowice ... 618 km
Odessa ... 629 km
Braşov ... 631 km
Mykolayiv ... 647 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries