Rozhyshche, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rozhyshche, Ukraine Volyn

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rozhyshche, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rozhyshche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rozhyshche: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Rozhyshche

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Rozhyshche

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rozhishche
  • Rozhishhe
  • Rozhyshche
  • Rozyszcze
  • Рожище

Country

Rozhyshche is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

13,280 People

Cities around Rozhyshche (Volyn)

Rivne ... 84 km
Lviv ... 155 km
Brest ... 182 km
Lublin ... 220 km
Zhytomyr ... 282 km
Białystok ... 297 km
Vinnytsya ... 317 km
Hrodna ... 327 km
Warsaw ... 370 km
Minsk ... 377 km
Vilnius ... 416 km
Kiev ... 424 km
Kraków ... 437 km
Kaunas ... 452 km
Iaşi ... 453 km
Łódź ... 474 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 476 km
Chernihiv ... 486 km
Gomel ... 487 km
Katowice ... 505 km
Chişinău ... 518 km
Mahilyow ... 524 km
Kaliningrad ... 565 km
Cherkasy ... 568 km
Ostrava ... 572 km
Braşov ... 580 km
Vitebsk ... 615 km
Budapest ... 625 km
Bydgoszcz ... 630 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries