Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shats’k, UkraineShats’kUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inShats’k Ukraine

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Shats’k to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shats’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Shats’k
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Shats’k

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Shats’k

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shac'k
  • Shats'k
  • Shatsk
  • Shats’k
  • Szack
  • Шатск
  • Шатськ
  • Шацьк

Country

Shats’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shats’k (Volyn)

Brest ... 69 km
Lublin ... 114 km
Lviv ... 184 km
Białystok ... 190 km
Rivne ... 208 km
Hrodna ... 241 km
Warsaw ... 248 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 335 km
Kraków ... 358 km
Łódź ... 359 km
Vilnius ... 367 km
Kaunas ... 375 km
Chernivtsi ... 388 km
Minsk ... 393 km
Zhytomyr ... 403 km
Katowice ... 416 km
Vinnytsya ... 441 km
Kaliningrad ... 447 km
Ostrava ... 489 km
Bydgoszcz ... 507 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 522 km
Gdańsk ... 527 km
Kyiv ... 540 km
Gdynia ... 546 km
Wrocław ... 555 km
Iaşi ... 560 km
Poznań ... 570 km
Homyel' ... 573 km
Mahilyow ... 578 km
Chernihiv ... 588 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries