Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Międzyrzec Podlaski, PolandMiędzyrzec PodlaskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMiędzyrzec Podlaski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Międzyrzec Podlaski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Międzyrzec Podlaski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Międzyrzec Podlaski
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Międzyrzec Podlaski

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Międzyrzec Podlaski

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mendzijets-Podlyaski
  • Mendzizeca Podlaska
  • Mendzizhec Podljaski
  • Mendzyrehch Padljaski
  • Mendzyzhec-Podljaski
  • Mendzıjets-Podlyaski
  • Mesericum
  • Mezhirech'ye
  • Mezhirech’ye
  • Mezhirichchja
  • Meņdzižeca Podlaska
  • Miedzyrzec
  • Miedzyrzec Podlaski
  • Mientzirzets Pontlaski
  • Międzyrzec
  • Międzyrzec Podlaski
  • Mjendzizhec Podlaski
  • Palenkes Mendzizecas
  • Palenkės Mendzižecas
  • Polenkes Miendziziecos
  • Polėnkės Miendzīžiečos
  • mian ji re ci
  • miengjijecheupodeullaseuki
  • myndsyzhts pwdlasky
  • mytsyrzyk bwdlasky
  • myyndzyzz pwdlsqy
  • Μιεντζίρζετς Ποντλάσκι
  • Межиріччя
  • Мендзижец Подляски
  • Мендзыжец-Подляски
  • Мендзырэч Падляскі
  • Мјендзижец Подласки
  • Подълѣсьскъ Мѧꙃирьць
  • מיינדזיזץ פודלסקי
  • ميتسيرزيك بودلاسكي
  • میندسیژتس پودلاسکی
  • ミェンヅィジェツ・ポドラスキ
  • 缅济热茨
  • 미엥지제츠포들라스키

Country

Międzyrzec Podlaski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Międzyrzec Podlaski (Powiat bialski, Lublin)

Brest ... 74 km
Lublin ... 83 km
Białystok ... 130 km
Warsaw ... 145 km
Hrodna ... 205 km
Lviv ... 257 km
Łódź ... 266 km
Kraków ... 311 km
Rivne ... 314 km
Kaunas ... 334 km
Kaliningrad ... 351 km
Katowice ... 356 km
Vilnius ... 359 km
Bydgoszcz ... 402 km
Gdańsk ... 421 km
Ostrava ... 431 km
Minsk ... 437 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 439 km
Gdynia ... 440 km
Wrocław ... 471 km
Poznań ... 471 km
Chernivtsi ... 479 km
Zhytomyr ... 509 km
Vinnytsya ... 547 km
Riga ... 556 km
Budapest ... 578 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 578 km
Brno ... 582 km
Bratislava ... 621 km
Mahilyow ... 642 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries