Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łapy, PolandŁapyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁapy Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łapy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łapy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łapy
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Łapy

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Łapy

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lapi
  • Lapiai
  • Lapy
  • Zieciuki
  • Zięciuki
  • wa pei
  • wapi
  • Łapy
  • Лапи
  • Лапы
  • ワピ
  • 瓦佩

Country

Łapy is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łapy (Powiat białostocki, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 28 km
Hrodna ... 108 km
Brest ... 118 km
Warsaw ... 172 km
Lublin ... 194 km
Kaunas ... 226 km
Vilnius ... 268 km
Kaliningrad ... 268 km
Łódź ... 305 km
Lviv ... 359 km
Gdańsk ... 371 km
Rivne ... 374 km
Gdynia ... 387 km
Minsk ... 388 km
Bydgoszcz ... 391 km
Kraków ... 400 km
Katowice ... 431 km
Riga ... 446 km
Poznań ... 481 km
Ostrava ... 507 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 512 km
Wrocław ... 513 km
Zhytomyr ... 552 km
Chernivtsi ... 572 km
Mahilyow ... 606 km
Vinnytsya ... 609 km
Vitebsk ... 634 km
Homyel' ... 651 km
Brno ... 654 km
Szczecin ... 669 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries