Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łomża, PolandŁomżaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁomża Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łomża to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łomża

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łomża
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Łomża

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Łomża

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lomsa
  • Lomza
  • Lomzha
  • Lomža
  • lwmzh
  • u~omuja
  • wo mu zha
  • womja
  • wxm cha
  • Łomża
  • Ломжа
  • לומזה
  • วอมชา
  • ウォムジャ
  • 沃姆扎
  • 웜자

Country

Łomża is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

63,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łomża (Podlasie)

Białystok ... 89 km
Warsaw ... 134 km
Hrodna ... 153 km
Brest ... 177 km
Kaliningrad ... 209 km
Lublin ... 216 km
Kaunas ... 241 km
Łódź ... 259 km
Gdańsk ... 302 km
Vilnius ... 307 km
Gdynia ... 319 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Kraków ... 383 km
Lviv ... 400 km
Katowice ... 403 km
Poznań ... 420 km
Rivne ... 437 km
Riga ... 446 km
Minsk ... 448 km
Wrocław ... 463 km
Ostrava ... 476 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 571 km
Szczecin ... 602 km
Brno ... 619 km
Zhytomyr ... 619 km
Chernivtsi ... 621 km
Mahilyow ... 668 km
Budapest ... 670 km
Vinnytsya ... 672 km
Bratislava ... 681 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries