Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Radzymin, PolandRadzyminPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRadzymin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Radzymin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Radzymin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Radzymin
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Radzymin

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Radzymin

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radzimin
  • Radzimina
  • Radzymin
  • la ji ming
  • Радзимін
  • Радзымин
  • Рађимин
  • ראדזימין
  • 拉濟明

Country

Radzymin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Radzymin (Powiat wołomiński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 25 km
Łódź ... 155 km
Lublin ... 170 km
Białystok ... 177 km
Brest ... 204 km
Hrodna ... 254 km
Kaliningrad ... 258 km
Bydgoszcz ... 266 km
Kraków ... 278 km
Katowice ... 294 km
Gdańsk ... 295 km
Gdynia ... 314 km
Poznań ... 341 km
Kaunas ... 350 km
Wrocław ... 363 km
Lviv ... 364 km
Ostrava ... 367 km
Vilnius ... 413 km
Rivne ... 450 km
Brno ... 510 km
Minsk ... 537 km
Szczecin ... 543 km
Riga ... 551 km
Budapest ... 568 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 569 km
Bratislava ... 572 km
Chernivtsi ... 592 km
Prague ... 599 km
Vienna ... 602 km
Dresden ... 615 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries