Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pruszków, PolandPruszkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPruszków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pruszków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pruszków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pruszków
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Pruszków

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pruszków

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prushkov
  • Prushkuv
  • Pruskova
  • Pruskuvas
  • Pruszkow
  • Pruszków
  • Pruškova
  • Pruškuvas
  • pu lu si ke fu
  • purushukufu
  • Прушков
  • Прушкув
  • プルシュクフ
  • 普魯斯科夫

Country

Pruszków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

55,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pruszków (Powiat pruszkowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 18 km
Łódź ... 116 km
Lublin ... 174 km
Białystok ... 216 km
Brest ... 231 km
Kraków ... 243 km
Bydgoszcz ... 248 km
Katowice ... 255 km
Kaliningrad ... 280 km
Hrodna ... 294 km
Gdańsk ... 296 km
Poznań ... 312 km
Gdynia ... 317 km
Wrocław ... 325 km
Ostrava ... 328 km
Lviv ... 364 km
Kaunas ... 390 km
Vilnius ... 453 km
Rivne ... 466 km
Brno ... 470 km
Szczecin ... 520 km
Bratislava ... 533 km
Budapest ... 534 km
Prague ... 561 km
Vienna ... 563 km
Minsk ... 573 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 579 km
Dresden ... 580 km
Riga ... 588 km
Chernivtsi ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries