Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grójec, PolandGrójecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGrójec Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grójec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grójec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grójec
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Grójec

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Grójec

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grojec
  • Gruec
  • Gruec'
  • Grujeca
  • Grójec
  • ge lu ye ci
  • grwyyz
  • Гройец
  • Гројец
  • Груец
  • Груєць
  • גרוייץ
  • גריצע
  • 格魯耶茨

Country

Grójec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grójec (Powiat grójecki, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 43 km
Łódź ... 112 km
Lublin ... 152 km
Kraków ... 212 km
Brest ... 228 km
Katowice ... 230 km
Białystok ... 231 km
Bydgoszcz ... 268 km
Ostrava ... 305 km
Hrodna ... 311 km
Kaliningrad ... 315 km
Wrocław ... 319 km
Poznań ... 321 km
Gdańsk ... 327 km
Lviv ... 337 km
Gdynia ... 347 km
Kaunas ... 414 km
Brno ... 450 km
Rivne ... 450 km
Vilnius ... 471 km
Budapest ... 502 km
Bratislava ... 508 km
Szczecin ... 534 km
Vienna ... 540 km
Prague ... 552 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 558 km
Chernivtsi ... 565 km
Dresden ... 578 km
Minsk ... 581 km
Berlin ... 601 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries