Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piastów, PolandPiastówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPiastów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Piastów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piastów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Piastów
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Piastów

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Piastów

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Piastuvas
  • Pjastov
  • Pjastova
  • Pjastuv
  • pi ya si tu fu
  • Пястов
  • Пястув
  • Пјастов
  • 皮亞斯圖夫

Country

Piastów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piastów (Powiat pruszkowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 15 km
Łódź ... 119 km
Lublin ... 173 km
Białystok ... 214 km
Brest ... 229 km
Kraków ... 245 km
Bydgoszcz ... 249 km
Katowice ... 257 km
Kaliningrad ... 279 km
Hrodna ... 291 km
Gdańsk ... 296 km
Poznań ... 314 km
Gdynia ... 317 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Ostrava ... 330 km
Lviv ... 363 km
Kaunas ... 387 km
Vilnius ... 450 km
Rivne ... 464 km
Brno ... 472 km
Szczecin ... 522 km
Bratislava ... 536 km
Budapest ... 536 km
Prague ... 563 km
Vienna ... 565 km
Minsk ... 571 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 578 km
Dresden ... 582 km
Riga ... 586 km
Chernivtsi ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries