Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zielonka, PolandZielonkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZielonka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zielonka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zielonka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zielonka
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Zielonka

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Zielonka

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zel'onka
  • Zelenka
  • Zeljonka
  • Zelonka
  • Zhel'onka
  • Zielonka
  • Zjelonka
  • jie long ka
  • Жельонка
  • Зеленка
  • Зельонка
  • Зелёнка
  • Зјелонка
  • 傑隆卡

Country

Zielonka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zielonka (Powiat wołomiński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 15 km
Łódź ... 148 km
Lublin ... 162 km
Białystok ... 185 km
Brest ... 204 km
Hrodna ... 263 km
Kraków ... 266 km
Bydgoszcz ... 268 km
Kaliningrad ... 270 km
Katowice ... 283 km
Gdańsk ... 302 km
Gdynia ... 322 km
Poznań ... 339 km
Lviv ... 355 km
Wrocław ... 356 km
Ostrava ... 357 km
Kaunas ... 361 km
Vilnius ... 422 km
Rivne ... 446 km
Brno ... 500 km
Minsk ... 542 km
Szczecin ... 543 km
Budapest ... 556 km
Bratislava ... 561 km
Riga ... 563 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 564 km
Chernivtsi ... 584 km
Vienna ... 592 km
Prague ... 592 km
Dresden ... 610 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries