Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Otwock, PolandOtwockPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOtwock Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Otwock to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Otwock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Otwock
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Otwock

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Otwock

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otvoc'k
  • Otvock
  • Otvocka
  • Otvockas
  • Otvotsk
  • Otwock
  • ao te wo ci ke
  • Отвоцк
  • Отвоцьк
  • אוטבוצק
  • אטוואצק
  • 奧特沃茨克

Country

Otwock is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

43,388 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Otwock (Powiat otwocki, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 25 km
Lublin ... 141 km
Łódź ... 148 km
Białystok ... 190 km
Brest ... 195 km
Kraków ... 249 km
Hrodna ... 270 km
Katowice ... 271 km
Bydgoszcz ... 284 km
Kaliningrad ... 293 km
Gdańsk ... 324 km
Lviv ... 334 km
Gdynia ... 344 km
Ostrava ... 346 km
Poznań ... 349 km
Wrocław ... 356 km
Kaunas ... 374 km
Vilnius ... 430 km
Rivne ... 430 km
Brno ... 492 km
Budapest ... 538 km
Minsk ... 542 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 545 km
Bratislava ... 548 km
Szczecin ... 557 km
Chernivtsi ... 562 km
Riga ... 580 km
Vienna ... 581 km
Prague ... 591 km
Dresden ... 613 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries