Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ożarów Mazowiecki, PolandOżarów MazowieckiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOżarów Mazowiecki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ożarów Mazowiecki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ożarów Mazowiecki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ożarów Mazowiecki
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Ożarów Mazowiecki

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ożarów Mazowiecki

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ozarova Mazovecka
  • Ozarow
  • Ozarow-Franciszkow
  • Ozharov Mazovecki
  • Ozharov Mazovjecki
  • Ozharuv-Mazovec'kij
  • Ozharuv-Mazovecki
  • Ozharuv-Mazoveckij
  • Ożarów
  • Ożarów-Franciszków
  • Ožarova Mazovecka
  • ma zuo fu she de qu ao zha lu fu
  • Ожаров Мазовецки
  • Ожаров Мазовјецки
  • Ожарув-Мазовецки
  • Ожарув-Мазовецкий
  • Ожарув-Мазовецький
  • 馬佐夫舍地區奧扎魯夫

Country

Ożarów Mazowiecki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ożarów Mazowiecki (Powiat warszawski zachodni, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 18 km
Łódź ... 117 km
Lublin ... 177 km
Białystok ... 215 km
Brest ... 232 km
Bydgoszcz ... 245 km
Kraków ... 247 km
Katowice ... 258 km
Kaliningrad ... 276 km
Gdańsk ... 292 km
Hrodna ... 292 km
Poznań ... 311 km
Gdynia ... 312 km
Wrocław ... 325 km
Ostrava ... 330 km
Lviv ... 368 km
Kaunas ... 387 km
Vilnius ... 451 km
Rivne ... 469 km
Brno ... 472 km
Szczecin ... 518 km
Bratislava ... 536 km
Budapest ... 538 km
Prague ... 561 km
Vienna ... 565 km
Minsk ... 573 km
Dresden ... 579 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 583 km
Riga ... 585 km
Berlin ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries