Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mszczonów, PolandMszczonówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMszczonów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mszczonów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mszczonów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mszczonów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Mszczonów

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Mszczonów

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Msconova
  • Mshchonov
  • Mshhonuv
  • Mstsonoub
  • Mszczonovia
  • Mszczonow
  • Mszczonów
  • Mščonova
  • mshtshwnwf
  • mu shen qiao nu fu
  • mushichonufu
  • Μστσόνουβ
  • Мшчонов
  • Мщонув
  • אמשינאוו
  • אמשינוב
  • مشتشونوف
  • ムシチョヌフ
  • 姆什喬努夫

Country

Mszczonów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,267 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mszczonów (Powiat żyrardowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 49 km
Łódź ... 87 km
Lublin ... 183 km
Kraków ... 216 km
Katowice ... 224 km
Bydgoszcz ... 238 km
Białystok ... 247 km
Brest ... 254 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Wrocław ... 296 km
Ostrava ... 296 km
Kaliningrad ... 301 km
Gdańsk ... 302 km
Gdynia ... 322 km
Hrodna ... 325 km
Lviv ... 366 km
Kaunas ... 422 km
Brno ... 438 km
Rivne ... 481 km
Vilnius ... 484 km
Bratislava ... 502 km
Szczecin ... 504 km
Budapest ... 507 km
Prague ... 531 km
Vienna ... 531 km
Dresden ... 553 km
Berlin ... 573 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 589 km
Chernivtsi ... 593 km
Minsk ... 603 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries