Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żyrardów, PolandŻyrardówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻyrardów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żyrardów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żyrardów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żyrardów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Żyrardów

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Żyrardów

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zhirardov
  • Zhirarduv
  • Zirardova
  • Zyrardow
  • Zyrarduvas
  • ri la er du fu
  • Żyrardów
  • Žirardova
  • Žyrarduvas
  • Жирардов
  • Жирардув
  • זירארדוב
  • 日拉爾杜夫

Country

Żyrardów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

41,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żyrardów (Powiat żyrardowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 50 km
Łódź ... 84 km
Lublin ... 192 km
Kraków ... 223 km
Katowice ... 228 km
Bydgoszcz ... 229 km
Białystok ... 249 km
Brest ... 260 km
Poznań ... 285 km
Gdańsk ... 292 km
Wrocław ... 293 km
Kaliningrad ... 293 km
Ostrava ... 299 km
Gdynia ... 312 km
Hrodna ... 326 km
Lviv ... 376 km
Kaunas ... 419 km
Brno ... 440 km
Vilnius ... 484 km
Rivne ... 489 km
Szczecin ... 496 km
Bratislava ... 506 km
Budapest ... 514 km
Prague ... 529 km
Vienna ... 534 km
Dresden ... 548 km
Berlin ... 566 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 598 km
Chernivtsi ... 603 km
Minsk ... 605 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries