Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Płońsk, PolandPłońskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPłońsk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Płońsk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Płońsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Płońsk
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Płońsk

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Płońsk

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plon'sk
  • Plons'k
  • Plonsk
  • Plonska
  • Plonskas
  • Ploņska
  • Plunsk
  • Płońsk
  • Płůńsk
  • plwnsq
  • pu weng si ke
  • pwnsk
  • Плонск
  • Плонськ
  • Плоньск
  • Плоњск
  • פלונסק
  • پونسک
  • 普翁斯克

Country

Płońsk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Płońsk (Powiat płoński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 67 km
Łódź ... 119 km
Bydgoszcz ... 198 km
Kaliningrad ... 230 km
Białystok ... 231 km
Lublin ... 232 km
Gdańsk ... 236 km
Gdynia ... 256 km
Brest ... 272 km
Poznań ... 277 km
Katowice ... 282 km
Kraków ... 285 km
Hrodna ... 300 km
Wrocław ... 316 km
Ostrava ... 350 km
Kaunas ... 378 km
Lviv ... 424 km
Vilnius ... 454 km
Szczecin ... 475 km
Brno ... 483 km
Rivne ... 518 km
Prague ... 553 km
Berlin ... 558 km
Bratislava ... 558 km
Dresden ... 559 km
Riga ... 562 km
Budapest ... 574 km
Vienna ... 582 km
Minsk ... 593 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 636 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries