Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Płock, PolandPłockPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPłock Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Płock to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Płock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Płock
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Płock

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Płock

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ploc'k
  • Plock
  • Plocka
  • Plockas
  • Plotsk
  • Płock
  • bwtsk
  • peuwocheukeu
  • plwzq
  • pu wo ci ke
  • puu~otsuku
  • pwtsk
  • Плоцк
  • Плоцьк
  • Պլոցկ
  • פלאצק
  • פלוצק
  • بوتسك
  • پوتسک
  • プウォツク
  • 普沃茨克
  • 프워츠크

Country

Płock is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

127,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Płock (Mazovia)

Łódź ... 88 km
Warsaw ... 111 km
Bydgoszcz ... 150 km
Gdańsk ... 216 km
Poznań ... 223 km
Gdynia ... 237 km
Kaliningrad ... 247 km
Katowice ... 258 km
Wrocław ... 267 km
Lublin ... 270 km
Kraków ... 275 km
Białystok ... 285 km
Ostrava ... 320 km
Brest ... 323 km
Hrodna ... 353 km
Szczecin ... 424 km
Kaunas ... 425 km
Brno ... 445 km
Lviv ... 457 km
Prague ... 502 km
Berlin ... 504 km
Vilnius ... 505 km
Dresden ... 506 km
Bratislava ... 527 km
Vienna ... 547 km
Budapest ... 558 km
Rivne ... 563 km
Riga ... 599 km
Leipzig ... 602 km
Malmö ... 634 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries