Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łęczyca, PolandŁęczycaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁęczyca Poland

What day is it in Łęczyca right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łęczyca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łęczyca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łęczyca
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Łęczyca

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Łęczyca

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leczyca
  • Lenchica
  • Lenchicja
  • Lencica
  • Lenčica
  • lnzyzh
  • u~enchitsu~a
  • wen qi cha
  • Łęczyca
  • Ленчица
  • Ленчиця
  • לנציצה
  • ウェンチツァ
  • 文奇察

Country

Łęczyca is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łęczyca (Powiat łęczycki, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 39 km
Warsaw ... 147 km
Bydgoszcz ... 151 km
Poznań ... 186 km
Katowice ... 199 km
Wrocław ... 203 km
Kraków ... 228 km
Ostrava ... 256 km
Gdańsk ... 257 km
Gdynia ... 276 km
Lublin ... 284 km
Kaliningrad ... 310 km
Białystok ... 339 km
Brest ... 360 km
Brno ... 378 km
Szczecin ... 402 km
Hrodna ... 412 km
Prague ... 440 km
Dresden ... 451 km
Lviv ... 457 km
Bratislava ... 462 km
Berlin ... 466 km
Vienna ... 481 km
Kaunas ... 490 km
Budapest ... 502 km
Leipzig ... 552 km
Vilnius ... 566 km
Rivne ... 585 km
Malmö ... 631 km
Copenhagen ... 664 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries