Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Działoszyn, PolandDziałoszynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDziałoszyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Działoszyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Działoszyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Działoszyn
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Działoszyn

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Działoszyn

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzialoszyn
  • Działoszyn
  • Dzjaloshin
  • Dzjalosina
  • Dzjalošina
  • gu wo shen
  • Ђалошин
  • Дзялошин
  • דזיאלושין
  • 賈沃申

Country

Działoszyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Działoszyn (Powiat pajęczański, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 87 km
Katowice ... 96 km
Kraków ... 145 km
Wrocław ... 147 km
Ostrava ... 149 km
Poznań ... 211 km
Warsaw ... 211 km
Bydgoszcz ... 232 km
Brno ... 279 km
Lublin ... 297 km
Bratislava ... 356 km
Gdańsk ... 357 km
Prague ... 374 km
Gdynia ... 376 km
Vienna ... 378 km
Budapest ... 399 km
Brest ... 401 km
Białystok ... 410 km
Dresden ... 411 km
Kaliningrad ... 417 km
Szczecin ... 429 km
Lviv ... 436 km
Berlin ... 464 km
Hrodna ... 488 km
Leipzig ... 521 km
Kaunas ... 580 km
Rivne ... 592 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 611 km
Timişoara ... 620 km
Zagreb ... 628 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries