Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostrzeszów, PolandOstrzeszówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOstrzeszów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ostrzeszów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostrzeszów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostrzeszów
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Ostrzeszów

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ostrzeszów

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Astshehshau
  • Ostrzeszow
  • Ostrzeszów
  • Ostsesova
  • Ostsheshov
  • Ostsheshuv
  • Ostšešova
  • ao si qie shu fu
  • Астшэшаў
  • Остшешов
  • Остшешув
  • 奧斯切舒夫

Country

Ostrzeszów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostrzeszów (Powiat ostrzeszowski, Greater Poland)

Wrocław ... 81 km
Łódź ... 129 km
Poznań ... 135 km
Katowice ... 156 km
Ostrava ... 178 km
Bydgoszcz ... 187 km
Kraków ... 220 km
Warsaw ... 262 km
Brno ... 268 km
Prague ... 318 km
Gdańsk ... 327 km
Dresden ... 339 km
Gdynia ... 344 km
Szczecin ... 349 km
Bratislava ... 367 km
Lublin ... 372 km
Vienna ... 376 km
Berlin ... 382 km
Kaliningrad ... 416 km
Budapest ... 442 km
Leipzig ... 446 km
Białystok ... 459 km
Brest ... 467 km
Lviv ... 518 km
Hrodna ... 534 km
Nürnberg ... 590 km
Malmö ... 606 km
Kaunas ... 613 km
Munich ... 625 km
Copenhagen ... 635 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries