Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Praszka, PolandPraszkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPraszka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Praszka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Praszka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Praszka
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Praszka

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Praszka

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prashka
  • Praska
  • Praszka
  • Praška
  • pu la shen ka
  • Прашка
  • פראשקה
  • 普拉什卡

Country

Praszka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Praszka (Powiat oleski, Opole Voivodeship)

Katowice ... 99 km
Łódź ... 114 km
Wrocław ... 114 km
Ostrava ... 135 km
Kraków ... 162 km
Poznań ... 193 km
Bydgoszcz ... 231 km
Warsaw ... 243 km
Brno ... 253 km
Lublin ... 330 km
Bratislava ... 338 km
Prague ... 340 km
Vienna ... 355 km
Gdańsk ... 364 km
Dresden ... 378 km
Gdynia ... 382 km
Budapest ... 394 km
Szczecin ... 407 km
Kaliningrad ... 435 km
Brest ... 435 km
Berlin ... 435 km
Białystok ... 441 km
Lviv ... 466 km
Leipzig ... 488 km
Hrodna ... 519 km
Kaunas ... 609 km
Zagreb ... 610 km
Nürnberg ... 616 km
Rivne ... 624 km
Timişoara ... 624 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries