Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kłobuck, PolandKłobuckPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKłobuck Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kłobuck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kłobuck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kłobuck
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Kłobuck

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kłobuck

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klobuc'k
  • Klobuck
  • Klobucka
  • Klobuckas
  • Klobucko
  • Kłobuck
  • ke wo bu ci ke
  • kuu~obutsuku
  • qlwbwzq
  • Клобуцк
  • Клобуцьк
  • קלובוצק
  • クウォブツク
  • 克沃布茨克

Country

Kłobuck is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kłobuck (Powiat kłobucki, Silesia)

Katowice ... 72 km
Łódź ... 105 km
Kraków ... 123 km
Ostrava ... 129 km
Wrocław ... 154 km
Warsaw ... 222 km
Poznań ... 231 km
Bydgoszcz ... 256 km
Brno ... 265 km
Lublin ... 293 km
Bratislava ... 337 km
Vienna ... 361 km
Prague ... 373 km
Budapest ... 375 km
Gdańsk ... 381 km
Gdynia ... 400 km
Brest ... 403 km
Dresden ... 417 km
Białystok ... 418 km
Lviv ... 424 km
Kaliningrad ... 438 km
Szczecin ... 448 km
Berlin ... 477 km
Hrodna ... 497 km
Leipzig ... 528 km
Rivne ... 585 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 589 km
Kaunas ... 594 km
Timişoara ... 596 km
Zagreb ... 608 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries