Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wojkowice, PolandWojkowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWojkowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wojkowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wojkowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wojkowice
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Wojkowice

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Wojkowice

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vojkovice
  • Wojkowice
  • Wojkowice Komorne
  • Wojkowice-Korne
  • vu~oikovu~itsu~e
  • wo yi ke wei cai
  • Войковице
  • Войковіце
  • Војковице
  • ヴォイコヴィツェ
  • 沃伊科維采

Country

Wojkowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wojkowice (Powiat będziński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 12 km
Kraków ... 80 km
Ostrava ... 84 km
Łódź ... 159 km
Wrocław ... 180 km
Brno ... 234 km
Warsaw ... 259 km
Poznań ... 281 km
Bratislava ... 289 km
Lublin ... 299 km
Bydgoszcz ... 315 km
Budapest ... 316 km
Vienna ... 319 km
Prague ... 371 km
Lviv ... 404 km
Brest ... 419 km
Dresden ... 431 km
Gdańsk ... 440 km
Białystok ... 450 km
Gdynia ... 459 km
Kaliningrad ... 492 km
Szczecin ... 493 km
Berlin ... 509 km
Hrodna ... 530 km
Timişoara ... 537 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 539 km
Leipzig ... 544 km
Zagreb ... 558 km
Rivne ... 576 km
Chernivtsi ... 598 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries