Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łazy, PolandŁazyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁazy Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łazy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łazy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łazy
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Łazy

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Łazy

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lazi
  • Lazy
  • wa ji
  • waji
  • Łazy
  • Лази
  • Лазы
  • ワジ
  • 瓦濟

Country

Łazy is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łazy (Powiat zawierciański, Silesia)

Katowice ... 35 km
Kraków ... 60 km
Ostrava ... 111 km
Łódź ... 148 km
Wrocław ... 203 km
Warsaw ... 237 km
Brno ... 261 km
Lublin ... 270 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Bratislava ... 311 km
Bydgoszcz ... 317 km
Budapest ... 324 km
Vienna ... 344 km
Lviv ... 376 km
Brest ... 390 km
Prague ... 400 km
Białystok ... 424 km
Gdańsk ... 436 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Dresden ... 458 km
Kaliningrad ... 480 km
Hrodna ... 505 km
Szczecin ... 509 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 525 km
Berlin ... 532 km
Timişoara ... 535 km
Rivne ... 548 km
Leipzig ... 571 km
Chernivtsi ... 574 km
Zagreb ... 577 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries