Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolbrom, PolandWolbromPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWolbrom Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolbrom to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolbrom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolbrom
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Wolbrom

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Wolbrom

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'brom
  • Volbrom
  • Volbroma
  • Wolbrom
  • wo er bu luo mu
  • wwlbrwm
  • Волбром
  • Вольбром
  • וולברום
  • 沃爾布羅姆

Country

Wolbrom is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolbrom (Powiat olkuski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 38 km
Katowice ... 60 km
Ostrava ... 133 km
Łódź ... 155 km
Warsaw ... 227 km
Wrocław ... 232 km
Lublin ... 245 km
Brno ... 284 km
Poznań ... 318 km
Budapest ... 323 km
Bratislava ... 325 km
Bydgoszcz ... 333 km
Lviv ... 347 km
Vienna ... 362 km
Brest ... 367 km
Białystok ... 408 km
Prague ... 429 km
Gdańsk ... 446 km
Gdynia ... 466 km
Kaliningrad ... 480 km
Dresden ... 488 km
Hrodna ... 489 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 503 km
Rivne ... 519 km
Timişoara ... 523 km
Szczecin ... 535 km
Chernivtsi ... 545 km
Berlin ... 560 km
Zagreb ... 587 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries