Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kazimierza Wielka, PolandKazimierza WielkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKazimierza Wielka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kazimierza Wielka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kazimierza Wielka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kazimierza Wielka
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Kazimierza Wielka

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kazimierza Wielka

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kazhimezha Velka
  • Kazimeza Velka
  • Kazimezha-Vel'ka
  • Kazimezha-Velika
  • Kazimeža Velka
  • Kazimierza Wielka
  • Kazimjezha Vjelka
  • qzymyyzh wyylqh
  • Кажимежа Велка
  • Казимежа-Велька
  • Казимјежа Вјелка
  • Казімежа-Велика
  • קזימייזה ויילקה

Country

Kazimierza Wielka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kazimierza Wielka (Powiat kazimierski, Świętokrzyskie)

Kraków ... 50 km
Katowice ... 118 km
Ostrava ... 184 km
Łódź ... 185 km
Lublin ... 199 km
Warsaw ... 220 km
Lviv ... 287 km
Wrocław ... 292 km
Brest ... 326 km
Budapest ... 326 km
Brno ... 333 km
Bratislava ... 358 km
Poznań ... 370 km
Bydgoszcz ... 372 km
Białystok ... 381 km
Vienna ... 400 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 459 km
Rivne ... 461 km
Hrodna ... 462 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Prague ... 487 km
Chernivtsi ... 487 km
Kaliningrad ... 489 km
Gdynia ... 494 km
Timişoara ... 500 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 528 km
Dresden ... 548 km
Kaunas ... 579 km
Szczecin ... 590 km
Belgrade ... 601 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries