Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Limanowa, PolandLimanowaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLimanowa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Limanowa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Limanowa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Limanowa
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Limanowa

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Limanowa

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Limanov
  • Limanova
  • Limanowa
  • Limanowo
  • li ma nuo wa
  • lymnwbh
  • Лиманова
  • Ліманова
  • לימנובה
  • 利馬諾瓦

Country

Limanowa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Limanowa (Powiat limanowski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 56 km
Katowice ... 128 km
Ostrava ... 172 km
Łódź ... 240 km
Lublin ... 242 km
Budapest ... 267 km
Warsaw ... 282 km
Lviv ... 289 km
Brno ... 311 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Bratislava ... 316 km
Vienna ... 364 km
Brest ... 371 km
Poznań ... 408 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 412 km
Bydgoszcz ... 423 km
Białystok ... 437 km
Timişoara ... 440 km
Chernivtsi ... 468 km
Rivne ... 476 km
Prague ... 482 km
Hrodna ... 516 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 526 km
Gdańsk ... 531 km
Belgrade ... 540 km
Kaliningrad ... 551 km
Gdynia ... 551 km
Dresden ... 555 km
Zagreb ... 557 km
Braşov ... 610 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries