Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spišská Belá, SlovakiaSpišská BeláSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inSpišská Belá Slovakia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Spišská Belá to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spišská Belá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Spišská Belá
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Spišská Belá

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Spišská Belá

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biala Spiska
  • Biała Spiska
  • Spis'ka Bela
  • Spishka Bela
  • Spishska-Bela
  • Spiska Bela
  • Spisska Bela
  • Spiška Bela
  • Spišska Bela
  • Spišská Belá
  • Szepesbela
  • Szepesbéla
  • sbyshska byla
  • si pi shen si ka bei la
  • spyshska bla
  • Списька Бела
  • Спишка Бела
  • Спишска-Бела
  • Спіська Бела
  • سبيشسكا بيلا
  • سپیشسکا بلا
  • 斯皮什斯卡貝拉

Country

Spišská Belá is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

6,136 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spišská Belá (Okres Kežmarok, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 105 km
Katowice ... 165 km
Ostrava ... 189 km
Budapest ... 218 km
Lublin ... 283 km
Bratislava ... 292 km
Lviv ... 294 km
Łódź ... 295 km
Brno ... 309 km
Warsaw ... 338 km
Vienna ... 345 km
Wrocław ... 346 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 367 km
Timişoara ... 383 km
Brest ... 412 km
Chernivtsi ... 449 km
Poznań ... 453 km
Bydgoszcz ... 476 km
Belgrade ... 483 km
Białystok ... 486 km
Rivne ... 488 km
Prague ... 494 km
Zagreb ... 516 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 523 km
Hrodna ... 564 km
Braşov ... 567 km
Dresden ... 576 km
Gdańsk ... 587 km
Ljubljana ... 589 km
Craiova ... 599 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries