Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szczawnica, PolandSzczawnicaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzczawnica Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szczawnica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szczawnica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szczawnica
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Szczawnica

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Szczawnica

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scavnica
  • Shchavnica
  • Shhavnica
  • Shhavnicja
  • Szczawnica
  • Szczawnica Wyzna
  • Szczawnica Wyżna
  • Szczawnica Zdroj
  • Szczawnica Zdrój
  • shen qia fu ni cha
  • Ščavņica
  • Шчавница
  • Шчавњица
  • Щавница
  • Щавниця
  • 什恰夫尼察

Country

Szczawnica is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szczawnica (Powiat nowotarski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 83 km
Katowice ... 149 km
Ostrava ... 182 km
Budapest ... 242 km
Lublin ... 261 km
Łódź ... 271 km
Lviv ... 287 km
Bratislava ... 305 km
Brno ... 312 km
Warsaw ... 312 km
Wrocław ... 332 km
Vienna ... 356 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 385 km
Brest ... 391 km
Timişoara ... 409 km
Poznań ... 435 km
Bydgoszcz ... 453 km
Chernivtsi ... 454 km
Białystok ... 461 km
Rivne ... 478 km
Prague ... 491 km
Belgrade ... 509 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 520 km
Zagreb ... 537 km
Hrodna ... 540 km
Gdańsk ... 562 km
Dresden ... 569 km
Kaliningrad ... 582 km
Gdynia ... 582 km
Braşov ... 584 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries