Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brzesko, PolandBrzeskoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBrzesko Poland

What day is it in Brzesko right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brzesko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brzesko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brzesko
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Brzesko

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Brzesko

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briegel
  • Brigel
  • Brzesko
  • Bzhesko
  • Бжеско

Country

Brzesko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,866 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brzesko (Powiat brzeski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 55 km
Katowice ... 131 km
Ostrava ... 187 km
Lublin ... 211 km
Łódź ... 218 km
Warsaw ... 251 km
Lviv ... 274 km
Budapest ... 300 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Brno ... 331 km
Brest ... 340 km
Bratislava ... 345 km
Vienna ... 391 km
Poznań ... 398 km
Białystok ... 404 km
Bydgoszcz ... 405 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 426 km
Rivne ... 456 km
Chernivtsi ... 465 km
Timişoara ... 467 km
Hrodna ... 484 km
Prague ... 495 km
Gdańsk ... 507 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 514 km
Kaliningrad ... 522 km
Gdynia ... 528 km
Dresden ... 563 km
Belgrade ... 569 km
Zagreb ... 589 km
Kaunas ... 604 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries